English (Food Additives)
Irish moss gelose [correct]
DEF: A thickening and emulsifying agent obtained from dried and bleached red algae (mainly Chondrus crispus).
French (Additifs alimentaires)
gélose de mousse d’Irlande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épaississant et émulsifiant provenant d’algues rouges(Chondrus crispus, principalement) séchées et blanchies.