English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
thickener in powder form [correct]
CONT: Thickeners in powder form ... offering a practical advantage in that they do not emit in the atmosphere volatile organic matters.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
épaississant en poudre [correct, masculine noun]