English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
setting/scouring process [correct]
CONT: ... the quality of a print depends largely on the when the textile substrate is treated by a setting/scouring process.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
procédé fixé-lavé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la qualité de l'impression dépend pour une bonne partie du choix de l'épaississant en particulier si l'on traite le support textile par les procédés dits fixé-lavé.