English (Food Additives)
emulsion stabilizer
CONT: Emulsifiers and emulsion stabilizers help to maintain consistency and are invaluable ingredients of mayonnaise, candies and salad dressing.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
agent de stabilisation d’émulsion [masculine noun]
CONT: La carboxyméthylcellulose [est] employée comme épaississant, gélifiant ou comme agent de suspension et de stabilisation d’émulsion.