English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
hydrarthrosis [correct]
DEF: Serous effusion in a joint cavity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
hydarthrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épanchement intra-articulaire séreux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
hidrartrosis [correct, feminine noun]; hidrartros [correct, feminine noun]