English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilizer application [correct, standardized]
OBS: fertilizer application: term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
OBS: fertilizer application: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
épandage d’engrais [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: épandage d’engrais : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.
OBS: épandage d’engrais : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.