English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
spreading agent [correct]; spreader [correct]
DEF: A material that increases the area that a droplet of a given volume of spray mixture will cover on a target.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
agent d’épandage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
agente humedecedor [masculine noun]; mojante [masculine noun]