English (Air Traffic Control)
specialty commercial air service
DEF: Service ... operated from the base specified in the licence ... for any purpose not provided for by any other class of service and ... for ... "aerial application, and distribution" ... inhibit and destroy insect life ... foster the growth of crops, forests or fish ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
service aérien commercial spécialisé [masculine noun]
DEF: [Service] exploité à partir de la base spécifiée dans le permis [...] à toute fin non prévue dans une autre classe [...] et qui [...] comprend l'épandage et dispersion de produits [...] combattre et détruire les insectes [...] favoriser la croissance des plantes, des arbres ou des poissons [...]