English (Sewers and Drainage)
disposal bed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Sanitary tile field to dispose of the effluent from the septic tank.
OBS: disposal bed: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
lit d’épandage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lit d’épandage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).