English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
pitted outwash plain [correct]; pitted plain [correct]
DEF: An outwash plain characterized by numerous depressions such as kettles, shallow pits, and potholes.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
plaine d’épandage piquée [correct, feminine noun]; plaine d’épandage criblée [feminine noun]