English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
broadcast fertilizing [correct]
DEF: The scattering of fertilizer or an other mixture more or less evenly over an area.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fertilisation à la volée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épandage d’un fertilisant ou d’un mélange, plus ou moins uniformément sur toute la superficie à traiter.