English (Road Construction Materials)
width of spread [correct]; spread width [correct]
DEF: The width of the strip of material or product spread on a road.
OBS: width of spread; spread width: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
largeur d’épandage [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de répandage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Largeur de la bande de matériau ou de produit répandue sur une chaussée.
OBS: largeur d’épandage; largeur de répandage : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.