English (CBRNE Weapons)
aerial spray [correct]
CONT: Most chemical warfare agents are liquids. To be effective liquid must be dispersed. This can be done by aerosolizing it by an aerial spray (such is done with pesticides) or by an explosion.
French (Armes CBRNE)
épandage aérien [correct, masculine noun]