English (Environment; Flights (Air Transport))
high-volume spraying [correct]
CONT: For the ag [agricultural] role, the An-2R has a 1,300 kg hopper in the fuselage and the normal attachments for spreading powder, low and high-volume spraying and ultra low-volume (mist) spraying.
French (Environnement; Vols (Transport aérien))
pulvérisation à haute densité [feminine noun]
CONT: La version de travail agricole An-2R est dotée d’une trémie interne de 1300 kg de capacité et de points de fixation pour rampes d’épandage, de pulvérisation à haute densité, à faible densité et à très faible densité(brouillard).