English (Plant and Crop Production; Farming Techniques)
broadcast spreader [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
épandeur centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]; épandeur à la volée [correct, masculine noun]; épandeur en nappe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS