English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
broadcast [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. broadcast seeder or spreader.
OBS: broadcast: to sow seed in all directions by scattering.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
à la volée [correct]; centrifuge [correct]
OBS: p. ex. semoir, épandeur d’engrais à la volée.