English (Fertilizing Equipment)
nurse tank [correct]
OBS: Fertilizer equipment intended for application of anhydrous ammonia in the field.
French (Distributeurs d'engrais)
ravitailleur [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir ravitailleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque le réservoir de l'épandeur d’engrais est vide, il va se ravitailler au réservoir ravitailleur.