English (Saving and Consumption)
private savings
CONT: For example, in 1995 total private savings in Canada were 144.2 billion.
French (Épargne et consommation)
épargne des particuliers [feminine noun]; épargne privée [feminine noun]
CONT: En 1995, par exemple, l'épargne privée totale s’élevait à 144, 2 milliards de dollars au Canada.