English (Taxation)
fiscal policy agenda [correct]; policy agenda [correct]
CONT: Strategically focused, smart policies, must include a made-in-Canada tax policy that embodies a competitive tax system that encourages work effort, saving, investment and risk taking, thereby, enhancing productivity and economic growth on a sustainable, long term basis. A smart fiscal policy agenda must also focus on further reducing government debt.
French (Fiscalité)
programme d’élaboration des politiques [correct, masculine noun]; programme fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des politiques stratégiques, focalisées, intelligentes doivent comprendre une politique fiscale axée sur un régime fiscal compétitif, propice au travail, à l'épargne, à l'investissement et à la prise de risques, encourageant la productivité et la croissance économique à long terme et de façon durable. Un programme fiscal intelligent doit également accorder la priorité à la réduction de la dette publique.