English (Taxation)
penalty tax [correct]; penalty [correct]
DEF: The tax of 1% per month payable on excess contributions to a registered retirement savings plan.
French (Fiscalité)
pénalité fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impôt de 1% par mois payable sur les excédents de cotisation à un régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite.