English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities)
pension portability [correct]; portability [correct]
DEF: The transferability of pension credits to another pension plan or locked-in registered retirement savings plan on changing employment.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes)
transférabilité des pensions [correct, feminine noun]; transférabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Possibilité de transporter d’un régime de retraite à un autre régime ou à un instrument d’épargne-retraite les droits ou la valeur des droits d’un participant.
OBS: transférabilité : désignation normalisée par l’Office québécois de la langue française en 1994.