English (Actuarial Practice)
calculated actuarial value [correct]
CONT: Under the conditions of a value transfer, an employee (of his/her own volition) can transfer the calculated actuarial value of the pension to the new employer's pension plan (without the need for a reciprocal transfer agreement) or to a locked in retirement vehicle through a financial institution.
French (Actuariat)
valeur actuarielle calculée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sous les conditions d’une valeur de transfert, un employé(de sa propre volonté) peut transférer la valeur actuarielle calculée de la pension au plan de pension du nouvel employeur(sans la nécessité d’un accord réciproque de transfert) ou, dans un instrument d’épargne-retraite immobilisé par l'intermédiaire d’une institution financière.