English (Taxation; Pensions and Annuities)
refund of premiums [correct]
DEF: An amount that is paid or considered to have been paid from a deceased annuitant's RRSP [registered retirement savings plan] to a qualified beneficiary.
French (Fiscalité; Pensions et rentes)
remboursement de primes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant payé ou considéré comme ayant été payé à même le REER [régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite] d’un rentier décédé à un bénéficiaire admissible.