English (Public Sector Budgeting; Employment Benefits)
private retirement saving system [correct]
CONT: The reductions in pension and RRSP limits will not compromise the integrity and effectiveness of the private retirement saving system.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Avantages sociaux)
système privé d’épargne-retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réduction de ces plafonds ne minera pas l'intégrité et l'efficacité du système privé d’épargne-retraite.