English (Taxation)
registered retirement savings plan overcontribution [correct]; RRSP overcontribution [correct]
DEF: The amount of RRSP contributions that is more than ... [the] RRSP deduction limit for the year plus $2,000.
French (Fiscalité)
cotisation excédentaire à un régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation excédentaire à un REER [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Montant qui dépasse [...] [le] maximum déductible au titre des REER pour l’année, plus 2 000 $.