English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
locked-in registered retirement savings plan [correct]; locked-in RRSP [correct]
DEF: [An] RRSP where the funds are subject to pension legislation [and] must be used to purchase a life annuity or be transferred to a LIF [life income fund] by the end of the year during which the owner … reaches age 71, at the latest.
OBS: The locked-in RRSP is also known as the LIRA (locked-in retirement account) in most provinces as both plans are similar.
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]; REER immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
plan registrado de ahorro para la jubilación inmovilizado [proposal, masculine noun]