English (Investment)
RRSP-assisted home buyers' plan [correct]; registered retirement savings plan-assisted home buyers' plan [correct]
French (Investissements et placements)
régime d’accession à la propriété au moyen du REER [correct, masculine noun]; régime d’accession à la propriété au moyen du régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source: guide d’information hypothécaire (CS CO-OP).