English (Employment Benefits)
group registered retirement savings plan [correct]; GRRSP [correct]; group RRSP [correct]
DEF: A collection of individual RRSP contracts which an employer sponsors for its employees using payroll deduction facilities.
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite collectif [correct, masculine noun]; REÉR collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement de contrats de REÉR individuels souscrits par l’employeur pour ses employés, ces derniers versant leurs cotisations sous forme de retenues salariales.