English (Taxation; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
RRSP contribution room [correct]; registered retirement savings plan contribution room [correct]
DEF: The amount which an individual may deduct in respect of contributions for the year to a registered retirement savings plan.
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
droits de cotisation à un REER [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits de cotisation à un régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Montant qu'un particulier peut déduire pour les cotisations versées au cours de l'année à un régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite.