English (Taxation)
after-tax amount [correct]
CONT: ... if [they] do not need their minimum RRIF [registered retirement income fund] withdrawal for income purposes, they can save the after-tax amount for future needs—for example, in a TFSA [tax-free savings account] if they have available TFSA contribution room.
French (Fiscalité)
montant après impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] [s’[ils] n’ ont pas besoin du revenu généré par le retrait minimal de leur FERR [fonds enregistré de revenu de retraite], ils peuvent épargner le montant après impôt pour des besoins futurs – par exemple, dans un CELI [compte d’épargne libre d’impôt] s’ils ont des droits de cotisation.