English (Ornamental Glassware)
Venetian glass [correct]; Murano glass [correct]
CONT: Venetian glass is a type of glass object made in Venice, Italy, primarily on the island of Murano. It is world-renowned for being colourful, elaborate, and skillfully made.
French (Verrerie d'art)
verre de Venise [correct, masculine noun]; verre de Murano [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La tradition du verre de Venise remonte à la fin du VIe siècle. En 1291, les verriers sont exilés sur l'Île de Murano, toute proche, pour épargner Venise des risques d’incendie mais aussi pour mettre au secret leur précieux savoir-faire.