English (Saving and Consumption)
propensity to save [correct]
OBS: Family propensity-to-save and propensity-to-consume patterns have been rather stable.
French (Épargne et consommation)
propension à épargner [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Notion mise en lumière par Keynes qui distingue la propension à épargner et la propension à consommer. Les propensions à épargner et à consommer expliquent de quelle manière les consommateurs utilisent leur revenu. Ce sont des tendances.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
propensión al ahorro [feminine noun]