English (Saving and Consumption)
propensity to consume [correct]
CONT: The propensity to consume is the schedule relating total consumption to total income.
French (Épargne et consommation)
propension à consommer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les propensions à épargner et à consommer expliquent de quelle manière les consommateurs utilisent leur revenu.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
propensión al consumo [feminine noun]