English (Marketing; Saving and Consumption)
time preference [correct]
DEF: Consumer preference that manifests itself by choosing either present consumption or future consumption (or present saving).
French (Commercialisation; Épargne et consommation)
préférence temporelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Choix du consommateur entre consommation présente et future, ou bien entre consommer et épargner.
Spanish (Comercialización; Ahorro y consumo)
preferencia temporal [correct, feminine noun]; preferencia en el tiempo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Preferencia del consumidor puesta de manifiesto en su elección entre consumo presente y consumo futuro, o lo que es lo mismo, ahorro presente.
OBS: preferencia temporal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.