English (Inventory and Material Management; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
supplier's lead time
CONT: You don't have to wait for "supplier's lead time", we have the inventory and your repairs can go ahead without delay.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
délai d’approvisionnement fournisseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez donc vous épargner les "délais d’approvisionnement fournisseur" : nous possédons les stocks nécessaires et nos réparations pourront commencer sans retard.