English (Saving and Consumption)
marginal propensity to save [correct]; MPS [correct]
DEF: Increase in savings for each additional unit of income. It is complementary to the marginal propensity to consume.
OBS: marginal propensity to save: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Épargne et consommation)
propension marginale à épargner [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de l’épargne pour chaque unité additionnelle de revenu. Elle est complémentaire à la propension marginale à la consommation.
OBS: propension marginale à épargner : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
propensión marginal al ahorro [correct, feminine noun]; PMA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento en el ahorro por cada unidad adicional de ingreso. Es el complementario de la propensión marginal al consumo.
OBS: propensión marginal al ahorro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.