English (Saving and Consumption)
propensity-to-save schedule [correct]; saving schedule [correct]
OBS: The propensity-to-save schedule (...) relates saving to income. Since what is saved is the same thing as what is nonconsumed, saving and consumption schedules are Siamese twins (...)
French (Épargne et consommation)
barème de propension à épargner; barème d’épargne