English (IT Security; Federal Administration)
epass [correct]; e-pass [correct]
DEF: A unique electronic credential, comprised of a username and a password, that is used to communicate securely with on-line government services.
French (Sécurité des TI; Administration fédérale)
laissez-passer électronique [correct, masculine noun]; epass [masculine noun]
DEF: Preuve d’identité unique, composée d’un nom d’utilisateur et d’un mot de passe, qui permet de communiquer en toute sécurité avec les services en direct du gouvernement.