English (Meats and Meat Industries)
boneless shoulder steak [correct]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
tranche d’épaule désossée [correct, feminine noun]; tranche d’épaule désossé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bœuf.