English (Military Dress)
shoulder strap [correct]; shoulder loop [correct]; epaulette [correct]; epaulet [correct]
DEF: A flap on each shoulder of a service uniform ... which extends inward from the sleeve seam and fastens by a button at the edge of the collar and on which an officer wears metal insignia of rank.
French (Tenue militaire)
patte d’épaule [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Uniforme militar)
hombrera [feminine noun]