English (Wind Instruments)
helicon [correct]
DEF: A coiled tuba carried over the shoulder and used especially in military bands.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
hélicon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument à vent de la famille des tubas porté autour du buste et sur l'épaule, souvent utilisé dans les fanfares.