English (Meats and Meat Industries)
shoulder roast [correct]; round shoulder roast [correct]
OBS: Retail cut of beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti d’épaule [correct, masculine noun]; rosbif d’épaule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De bœuf.