English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
plank shoulder tap [correct]
CONT: The plank shoulder tap trains and strengthens your core, glutes, arms, wrists, and shoulders. This exercise helps to reduce lower back pain, improves your posture and flexibility, and tightens your midsection.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
planche tape épaule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Planche tape épaule. En position de planche, taper [l'épaule] opposée tout en gardant le corps stable et droit. Garder le dos droit et les abdos tendus.