English (Meats and Meat Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy)
pork chop [correct]
CONT: Depending on where they originate, pork chops can be found under a variety of names, including loin, rib, sirloin, top loin and blade chops.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Cuisine et gastronomie)
côtelette de porc [correct, feminine noun]; côte de porc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La forme des côtelettes variera légèrement en fonction de l'endroit où le boucher les taille :[épaule, ] bout des côtes, milieu de longe ou surlonge. [...]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Cocina y gastronomía)
chuleta de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]