English (Orthoses)
shoulder-elbow orthosis [correct, standardized]; SEO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the shoulder and the elbow joints.
OBS: shoulder-elbow orthosis; SEO: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse épaule-coude [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur les articulations de l'épaule et du coude.
OBS: orthèse épaule-coude : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.