English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
crown shoulder facet [correct]
OBS: Oval, pear and heart cuts.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
facette d’épaule de couronne [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Tailles ovale, poire et cœur.