English (Immunology; Medication; Symptoms (Medicine))
shoulder injury related to vaccine administration [correct]; SIRVA [correct]
CONT: Shoulder injury related to vaccine administration (SIRVA) is a preventable occurrence caused by the injection of a vaccine into the shoulder capsule rather than the deltoid muscle. As a result, inflammation of the shoulder structures causes patients to experience pain, a decreased range of motion, and a decreased quality of life.
French (Immunologie; Médicaments; Symptômes (Médecine))
lésion à l'épaule liée à l'administration d’un vaccin [correct, feminine noun]; blessure à l'épaule liée à l'administration d’un vaccin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Medicamentos; Síntomas (Medicina))
lesión de hombro relacionada con la administración de vacunas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lesión de hombro relacionada con la administración de vacunas: ¿Qué sabemos sobre su incidencia e impacto?