English (Meats and Meat Industries)
shoulder clod roast [correct]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti de pointe d’épaule [correct, masculine noun]; rosbif de pointe d’épaule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bœuf.