English (Cinematography)
shoulder-level shot [correct]
CONT: A shoulder level shot is a camera angle that is as high as your subject's shoulders. Shoulder level shots are actually much more standard than an eye level shot, which can make your actor seem shorter than reality.
French (Cinématographie)
plan à hauteur d’épaule [correct, masculine noun]