English (Meats and Meat Industries; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
lamb shoulder [correct]; shoulder of lamb [correct]
CONT: With the tip of a sharp knife, make shallow scores through the outer layer of skin and fat of the lamb shoulder, but not into the meat, cross-hatching the entire surface.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
épaule d'agneau [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Épaule d’agneau entière rôtie au four.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
paletilla de cordero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Las paletillas son las patas delanteras del cordero, y su carne resulta muy jugosa y tierna.
PHR: Paletilla de cordero asada con patatas panadera.