English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
right anterior oblique projection [correct]
DEF: A projection in the oblique position, at a 45 ° angle, with the anterior right side of the patient closest to the film or fluoroscopic screen. [From MBIOL, 1986, vol. 3, p. 2311 and ERADI 1970, p. 294.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incidence oblique antérieure droite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incidence radiologique où le sujet se place en oblique, son épaule droite en avant contre la cassette formant un angle d’environ 45 °. [D'après MOABR, 1979, p. 32. ]