English (Weightlifting; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
two hand clean and jerk [correct]; two-hands clean and jerk [correct]
CONT: Simkins lifted 50 kg in the two-handed snatch lift and 62 kg in the two-handed clean and jerk for a total of 112 kg.
French (Haltérophilie; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
épaulé et jeté à deux bras [correct, masculine noun]; épaulé-jeté à deux bras [correct, masculine noun]