English (Pregnancy)
shoulder presentation
DEF: The presentation of the fetal shoulder in labor.
OBS: [One of] the three major possibilities [of presentation is] shoulder [presentation] (which is extremely rare but is ominous for both mother and baby).
French (Grossesse)
présentation de l’épaule [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'aire de détroit supérieur est en position transversale ou plus souvent oblique [...]. Ces faits sont habituellement décrits sous le nom de «présentation de l'épaule» [...] les complications sont inéluctables. [Ces présentations] sont devenues très rares [...]