English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shouldered stud [correct, standardized]
OBS: shouldered stud: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
goujon avec épaulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; goujon épaulé [correct]
OBS: goujon avec épaulement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.