English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Metal Forging)
bottom fuller [correct]
DEF: ... tools like chisels and sets but with rounded noses.
CONT: Another widely used anvil tool is the "bottom fuller" which ... is hardly named for its function, to make iron thinner. In appearance the fuller looks like a blunt hardie with a rounded edge. One holds the iron over the fuller and hits it with a heavy hammer, creating a dent and this is repeated along the length of the stock to be thinned.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Forgeage)
dégorgeoir d’enclume [correct, masculine noun]; dessous de dégorgeoir [masculine noun]
OBS: Dégorgeoir qui se fixe à l'enclume et permet d’exécuter un double épaulement.