English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Pipes and Fittings)
Groove-and Shoulder-Type Mechanical Pipe Couplings [correct]; B242-05 (R2016) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: B242-05 (R2016): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Tuyauterie et raccords)
Raccords mécaniques pour tuyaux à rainure et à épaulement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; B242-F05 (C2016) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: B242-F05 (C2016) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.