English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
width of roadbed shoulder [correct]; width of track shoulder [correct]
French (Voies ferrées)
largeur d’épaulement de voie [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de banquette de voie [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de l’accotement de la plateforme [correct, feminine noun]