English (Dance)
épaulement
DEF: Placement of the shoulders: how the shoulders, neck, and head move in relation particularly to the arms and also the rest of the body.
French (Danse)
épaulement [masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu des épaules, accompagnant les mouvements de la danse.