English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
bevelled rule [correct]; beveled rule [correct]
DEF: A rule made with the face all at one side, instead of having a bevel above and below it.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
filet à épaulement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet dont la surface frontale est de niveau d’un côté et biseautée de l’autre.