English (Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Metal)
collapsible tube [correct]; squeeze tube [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical container, designed specifically for viscous products, that is made of soft metal, plastic, or laminated materials, with integral shoulder and neck, provided with an opening and a closure, usually a plastic screw cap.
CONT: Collapsible tubes are today's most popular containers for toothpaste and ointment.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en métal)
tube souple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cylindre en métal souple, en plastique ou à base de complexes, destiné aux produits visqueux et comportant à une extrémité un épaulement conique surmonté d’un col fileté qui reçoit une capsule à vis.
CONT: De nos jours, les tubes souples constituent le principal conditionnement pour les pâtes dentifrices et les onguents.
Spanish (Embalajes de plástico; Embalajes de metal)
tubo colapsable [masculine noun]