English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector, connecting bolt for spreading, with cam and dowel, to press in [standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d’assemblage ronde, à excentrique, à enfoncer, avec tourillon à épaulement [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.