English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shoulder height [correct, standardized]
OBS: shoulder height: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
hauteur de l'épaulement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: hauteur de l'épaulement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.