English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shoulder diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: shoulder diameter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre de l'épaulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre de l'épaulement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.