English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
mounting shoulder [correct]
CONT: The C6 [machine-gun] pintle mount body ... consists of the following component parts: ... front mounting shoulder ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
épaulement de montage [masculine noun]