English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
square shoulder
OBS: (Classification of Wheat Varieties Grown in the United States in 1949. Technical Bulletin No. 1083, March 1954, United States Department of Agriculture, p.25
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
épaulement droit [masculine noun]
OBS: (Em. Miège, Annales de la Direction générale de l’Agriculture, du commerce et de la colonisation, Tome I, Contribution à l’étude morphologique des blés, 1930 L’Imprimerie française, Casablanca, p.40)