English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
bearing flange
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
butée de roulement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; épaulement de roulement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: butée de roulement; épaulement de roulement : termes uniformisés par le CN.