English (Dentistry)
shouldered bur
OBS: A bur, usually cylindrical, bearing, between the head and the shaft, a shoulder the function of which is to limit penetration.
French (Dentisterie)
fraise à épaulement
OBS: Fraise, généralement cylindrique, comportant à l'union de la tête et de la tige un épaulement dont la fonction est de limiter la pénétration.