English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lead cable powder-post beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Bostrichidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bostryche à épaules rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Bostrichidae.