English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
straight horse [correct]
OBS: Straight. One of the fundamental rules of dressage is "straighten your horse and ride him forward." A horse is straight when his backbone is parallel to the track he's on and his hind feet follow the track of his forefeet without deviating to the side.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval se déplaçant sur une même ligne, les épaules devant les hanches, sans torsion.