English (Yoga and Pilates)
plow pose [correct]; plow posture [correct]; plow [correct, noun]; plough [correct, noun]; halasana [correct]
CONT: The plow pose stretches the shoulders and spine and has been used therapeutically for backache, headache, infertility, insomnia and sinusitis.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la charrue [correct, feminine noun]; charrue [correct, feminine noun]; halasana [correct]
CONT: Halasana, la charrue. Cette inversion rajeunit l'ensemble du système nerveux. Elle étire la colonne vertébrale et les abdominaux, améliore la circulation du sang, tonifie les organes internes et le système glandulaire. Le cou et les épaules sont libérés de toute tension.