English (Wool Industry)
rolling [correct, noun]
CONT: Folding and rolling. When the low-grade wool has been removed, the most valuable portion is now ready to be folded and rolled. Fold in one side of the fleece one-third of the way and then fold in the other side to cover the first fold. Roll the fleece tightly from breech to shoulder to expose the best portion for inspection when graded ...
French (Industrie lainière)
roulage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plier et rouler. Après avoir enlevé la laine de qualité inférieure, il reste à ficeler la meilleure portion. Plier la toison en trois en rabattant d’abord un côté vers le centre puis le second, pour recouvrir le premier pli. Enfin, rouler fermement la toison en partant de l'arrière-train pour aller jusqu'aux épaules afin d’exposer la laine de meilleure qualité pour le classement [...]
Spanish (Industria lanera)
envellonado [masculine noun, Uruguay]
CONT: El envellonado consiste en extender el vellón, doblarlo por su eje longitudinal, arrollarlo, comprimirlo y luego atarlo con hilo de papel.