English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
red-shouldered soft-bodied moss beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Artematopodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
artématope à épaules rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Artematopodidae.