English (Birds)
red-shouldered cuckooshrike [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Campephagidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
échenilleur à épaulettes rouges [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Campephagidae.
OBS: échenilleur à épaulettes rouges : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.