English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport; Maritime Law)
jetsam [correct]; jetsom [correct]
DEF: Goods or cargo thrown overboard, or jettisoned, to lighten a vessel in distress, or otherwise for safety of ship and cargo, often applied specifically to such goods when washed ashore.
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
épave de jet [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises jetées à la mer [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cargaison jetée à la mer [correct, feminine noun]; objet jeté à la mer [masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
artículos arrojados al mar [correct, masculine noun, plural]; mercancías arrojadas al mar [correct, feminine noun, plural]