English (Auditing (Accounting))
less complex entity [correct]; LCE [correct]
CONT: Practitioners may not consistently apply the [auditing standards] in audits of less complex entities (LCE), which may affect the performance of high-quality audits.
OBS: less complex entity; LCE: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
entité peu complexe [correct, feminine noun]; EPC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: entité peu complexe; EPC : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.