English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
cryogenic main stage [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
étage principal cryotechnique [correct, masculine noun]; EPC [correct, masculine noun]; étage de propulsion cryotechnique [correct, masculine noun]; corps central du lanceur [correct, masculine noun]