English (Military Dress; Cutting and Thrusting Weapons)
sword belt [correct]
French (Tenue militaire; Armes blanches)
ceinturon d’épée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ceinture porte-épée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ceinturon d’épée : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.