English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flaming sword [correct]; flaming-sword [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épée flamboyante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bromeliaceae.