English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Fencing; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
foil [correct, noun]; fencing foil [correct]
DEF: A kind of small-sword with a blunt edge and a button at the point [used in fencing].
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Escrime; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
fleuret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épée à lame de section carrée, au bout garni de peau [...], pour s’exercer à l'escrime.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esgrima; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
florete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arma de esgrima ligera con una hoja con sección en forma de cruz y una pequeña guarda en forma de campana.