English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
broadsword [correct]
DEF: [A] long heavy double-edged sword held with two hands and used mainly during the Middle Ages.
French (Armes anciennes)
épée à deux mains [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longue et lourde épée à double tranchant que l'on maniait à deux mains, utilisée surtout au Moyen Âge.