English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons)
sword cane [correct]; sword stick [correct]; sword-stick [correct]; sword-cane [correct]; cane-sword [correct]; swordstick [correct]
DEF: A cane in which a sword blade is concealed.
French (Armes blanches)
canne-épée [correct, feminine noun]; canne à épée [correct, feminine noun]; canne fourrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épée dissimulée dans une canne creuse.