English (Botany; Paleontology)
ensiform [correct]
DEF: Sword-shaped, as an iris leaf ...
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
ensiforme [correct]
DEF: En forme de glaive ou d’épée.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
ensiforme [correct]
DEF: Con forma de espada.