English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
double-handed sword [correct]; two-hand sword [correct]
OBS: A sword the handle of which is seized by two hands.
French (Armes blanches; Armes anciennes)
épée à deux mains [correct, feminine noun]