English (Special Education)
finger alphabet [correct]; manual alphabet [correct]
DEF: an alphabet used by the deaf; letters are represented by finger positions.
French (Éducation spéciale)
alphabet des sourds-muets [correct, masculine noun]; alphabet de l'Abbé de l'Épée [masculine noun]; alphabet manuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Alphabet que les sourds-muets utilisent pour communiquer, et dans lequel les lettres sont représentées par différentes positions des doigts.