English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
xiphophyllous [correct]
OBS: Having sword-shaped leaves.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
xiphophylle [correct]
OBS: Qui a les feuilles en forme d’épée.