English (Fencing; Combined-Events Contests)
épéeist [correct]; épée fencer [correct]; epee fencer
DEF: One who fences with an épée as compared to one who fences with a foil (a foilist, foilsman, foilswoman) or with a sabre (a sabreur).
French (Escrime; Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
épéiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique l’épéisme, l’escrime à l’épée, par opposition à celle qui le fait au fleuriste (un/une fleuriste) ou au sabre (un sabreur, une sabreuse).
Spanish (Esgrima; Competiciones de pruebas combinadas)
espadista [correct, masculine noun]