English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
ependymoma [correct]
CONT: Ependymoma is a type of glioma that starts in cells of the ependyma, which lines the ventricles (fluid-filled spaces or cavities that connect the brain to the spinal cord) and the centre of the spinal cord.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
épendymome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'épendymome est un type de gliome qui prend naissance dans l'épendyme, qui tapisse les ventricules(espaces, ou cavités, remplis de liquide qui relient l'encéphale à la moelle épinière) et le centre de la moelle épinière.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema nervioso)
ependimoma [correct, masculine noun]