English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
smelting [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pêche à l'éperlan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.