English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spurred weighted-case caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Goeridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
goéra à éperon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Goeridae.