English (Glaciology)
bummock [correct]
DEF: A downward projection from the underside of the ice canopy ...
OBS: ... the submerged counterpart of a hummock.
French (Glaciologie)
éperon sous-glace [correct, masculine noun]; bummock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie de la face inférieure de la voûte de glace [...]
OBS: [...] c’est l’inverse d’un hummock.