English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
tine plough [correct]
DEF: A plough in which the leading edge of the landside is extended forward and downward as a tine-bearing replaceable sock.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue à éperon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue dont le contresep s’étend vers l’avant et vers le bas comme un rostre, et portant un sabot d’usure [changeable].