English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-spurred lupine [correct]; grassland lupine [correct]; Montana lupine [correct]; longspur lupine [correct]; spurred lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin à éperon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.