English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white plectritis [correct]; long-horned plectritis [correct]; long-horned seablush [correct]; white seablush [correct]; white cornsalad [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plectritis à gros éperon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.