English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
rodeo spur [correct]; bronc spur
OBS: The shank is medium to long in length, and the rowel is usually larger than ordinary.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
éperon de rodéo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L’ergot, de moyen à long, est large pour être fort et les pointes de l’étoile (molette), large elle aussi, sont plutôt arrondies.