English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
spurrier [correct]
DEF: Spur maker.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
éperonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fabricant ou vendeur d’éperons.