English (Birds)
spur fowl
OBS: Dung piles teeming with beetles attract birds (hornbills, spur fowl, guinea fowl) (...) that prey on the beetles.
French (Oiseaux)
éperonnier
OBS: Les tas d’excréments fourmillant de scarabées attirent les oiseaux (calaos, éperonniers, pintades) (...) qui sont les prédateurs de ces scarabées.