English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian Forces Parachute Team [correct]; CFPT [correct]; SkyHawks [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Forces Parachute Team and CFPT: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Équipe de parachutistes des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; EPFC [correct, feminine noun]; SkyHawks [correct]
OBS: Équipe de parachutistes des Forces canadiennes et EPFC : Forme abrégée et terme approuvés par le Commandement aérien.