English (Military Administration; Military Strategy; Military Exercises)
exercise planning guide [correct, NATO, standardized]; EPG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercise planning guide; EPG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Stratégie militaire; Exercices militaires)
guide de planification des exercices [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EPG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: guide de planification des exercices; EPG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.