English (Aircraft Systems; Astronautics)
hydraulic flight control electronics [correct, plural]
OBS: hydraulic flight control electronics: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Astronautique)
électronique de pilotage hydraulique [feminine noun]