English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican-tea [correct, see observation]; American ephedra [correct]; longleaf ephedra [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ephedraceae.
OBS: Mexican-tea: common name also used to refer to the species Dysphania ambrosioides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ephedra trifurca [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ephedraceae.
OBS: Ephedra trifurca : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.