English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Torrey ephedra [correct]; Mormon-tea [correct]; Torrey's jointfir [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ephedraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ephedra torreyana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ephedraceae.
OBS: Ephedra torreyana : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.