English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-leaf spiderwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éphémère de Rio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.