English (Mosses and Related Plants)
clustered earth moss [correct]; clustered earth-moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Pottiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
éphémère asymétrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Pottiaceae.