English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
disappearing content [correct]
CONT: Digital and permanent are no longer synonymous: although it once was the case that content posted online stayed there forever, platforms such as Snapchat and Instagram Stories have changed this with disappearing content.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
contenu éphémère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
contenido efímero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Es aquel que se publica en determinadas aplicaciones y cuyas visualizaciones están limitadas a un periodo de tiempo concreto. Cuando ese periodo de tiempo haya finalizado, ese contenido desaparecerá.