English (Commercial Establishments)
pop-up shop [correct]
CONT: Sighted as early as the 1990s in large urban cities such as Tokyo, London, Los Angeles and New York City, pop-up shops ... are temporary retail spaces that sell merchandise [;] they create short-term [shops] that are just about as creative as they are engaging.
OBS: The term "pop-up shop" is often used interchangeably with "pop-up store" although by definition a store and a shop are not equivalent.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
boutique éphémère [feminine noun]
CONT: Malheureusement, il s’agit d’une boutique éphémère [...] et il ne reste que quelques jours pour aller y faire un tour.