English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
coffinfly burrowing mayfly [correct]; eastern green drake mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Ephemeridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
éphémère tachetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Ephemeridae.