English (The Press (News and Journalism))
time-value publication
CONT: Make sure our operations are compatible with your production schedule by giving us advance notice, especially for time-value publications.
French (Presse écrite)
publication éphémère
DEF: "journal, périodique, etc. dont le contenu d’information a un intérêt de courte durée".
OBS: Traduction suggérée et renseignement fourni par la section de traduction des Postes.