English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia spiderwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éphémère de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]; tradescantie de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.