English (Patents (Law); The Press (News and Journalism))
ephemeral publication [correct]
CONT: It may have been an ephemeral publication with limited circulation. If anyone has any information on the existence of this work we would very much like to hear it.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Presse écrite)
publication provisoire [correct, feminine noun]; publication éphémère [correct, feminine noun]