English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
short-lived information value [correct]
CONT: In either instance, the level of security is adequate only for military or governmental data having a very short-lived information value.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
valeur informative éphémère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les deux cas, le degré de protection n’ est acceptable que pour des messages tactiques de valeur informative éphémère.