English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies)
block calendar [correct]; tear-off calendar
DEF: A calendar in the form of a block of sheets each printed with the date of one day.
OBS: block: ... a number of sheets of paper (usually blank and identical in size, etc.) fastened together at one edge so as to form a block, from which sheets may be removed one by one as used.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
éphéméride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calendrier dont on détache chaque jour une feuille.