English (General Vocabulary)
ephemerides [correct]; ephemeris [correct]
CONT: "The GPS ground control network continuously tracks the satellites, computes their precise ephemeris and clock data." (International Defence Review 7/79).
French (Vocabulaire général)
éphéméride [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les éphémérides des satellites