English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
ephemeris [correct]
DEF: A list of (accurate) positions or locations of a celestial object as a function of time.
OBS: Available as "broadcast ephemeris" or as post processed "precise ephemeris".
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
éphémérides [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste de positions (précises) d’un objet céleste en fonction du temps.
OBS: Disponibles sous forme d’«éphémérides diffusées» ou d’«éphémérides précises» ayant subi un post traitement.