English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ephemeridae [correct]
DEF: A family of mayflies once made coextensive with the order Plectoptera but now restricted to forms having shining transparent wings as adults and as naiads very large mandibles curved out at the tips, gills extending dorsally over the abdomen, and antennae with long cilia.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
éphéméridés [correct]