English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
cornhusking [correct]
DEF: A social gathering for the purpose of husking corn.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
épluchette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fête populaire de la fin de l'été au cours de laquelle [on épluche et] on mange du maïs en épi.