English (Bones and Joints)
lateral epicondyle of humerus [correct]; epicondylus lateralis humeri [correct, Latin]; extensor condyle of humerus [correct]; lateral condyle of humerus [correct]; radial condyle of humerus [correct]; external epicondyle of humerus [correct]; external condyle of humerus [correct]
DEF: The epicondyle situated at the lateral side of the distal end of the bone.
French (Os et articulations)
épicondyle [correct, masculine noun]; epicondylus lateralis humeri [correct, Latin]
DEF: Apophyse de l’extrémité inférieure de l’humérus.