English (Epidemiology)
descriptive epidemiology [correct]
CONT: Descriptive epidemiology is a systematic organization of reliable data to sharpen understanding of health problems. It addresses the five questions of what (the health condition), how much (counts, rates, and averages), when (time), where (place), and among whom (person).
French (Épidémiologie)
épidémiologie descriptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'épidémiologie descriptive étudie la fréquence et la répartition des paramètres de santé ou des facteurs de risque dans les populations.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
epidemiología descriptiva [correct, feminine noun]