English (Epidemiology)
cohorting [correct]
OBS: In epidemiology, forming a group of persons who experienced an event in common during the same time period.
French (Épidémiologie)
regroupement en cohorte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En épidémiologie, ensemble des individus ayant vécu un événement semblable au cours d’une même période de temps.