English (Epidemiology)
experimental epidemiology [correct]
DEF: ... epidemiological study ... concerned with experiments which attempt to measure the effect of controlled trials of the manipulation of suspected harmful influences or of preventive measures in populations.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
épidémiologie expérimentale [correct, feminine noun]; épidémiologie d’expérimentation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
epidemiología experimental [correct, feminine noun]