English (Epidemiology)
life course epidemiology [correct]
CONT: Life course epidemiology aims to study the effect of exposures across the life course (notably early in life) on health, looking as far back as exposures during gestation or in previous generations.
French (Épidémiologie)
épidémiologie du cours de la vie [correct, feminine noun]