English (Animal Diseases; Epidemiology)
epizootiology [correct]
CONT: Attached for your information is a list of those veterinarians who have been selected and will attend the above course. The first element of this program will be Applied Veterinary Epizootiology
French (Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie)
épizootiologie [correct, feminine noun]; épizootologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'épizootiologie, science des épizooties, quelquefois désignée par le terme épidémiologie, de sémantique plus générale, surtout lorsque la maladie contagieuse animale est transmissible à l'homme(zoonose), se révèle complexe [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Epidemiología)
epizootiología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio científico de las epizootias.