English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Biochemistry)
liver enzyme [correct]
CONT: He has remained clinically well, although for at least 6 weeks he continued to have elevation of liver enzymes (SGOT and SGPT) in a range of 1.5 to 2 times the normal maximum.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Biochimie)
enzyme hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relevé épidémiologique hebdomadaire, OMS, 11 juillet 1986, vol. 61, no. 28, p. 215.