English (Human Diseases)
extrapulmonary tuberculosis [correct]
DEF: Tuberculosis in any part of the body other than the lung.
French (Maladies humaines)
tuberculose extrapulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculose extra-pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relevé épidémiologique hebdomadaire, OMS, 11 juillet 1986, vol. 61, no. 28, p. 16.