English (Epidemiology)
epidemiological calendar [correct]; epidemiologic calendar [correct]
CONT: The epidemiological calendar is comprised of 52 epidemiological weeks that divide the 365 days of the calendar year. Its use during surveillance activities is important because by standardizing the time variable, it provides a means to compare epidemiological events that occur in a country during a specific period of time to others occurring at a later time or in another country.
French (Épidémiologie)
calendrier épidémiologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calendrier épidémiologique comprend 52 semaines qui divisent les 365 jours de l'année. Il est important de l'utiliser lors des activités de surveillance épidémiologique, car il standardise la variable temps et permet donc de comparer des données épidémiologiques collectées à différents endroits et séparées dans le temps.