English (Epidemiology)
epidemiological research [correct]
CONT: Epidemiological research ... is concerned with the study of a population in terms of time, place and characteristics of individuals.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
recherche épidémiologique [correct, feminine noun]