English (Immunology)
unimmunized [correct]; unvaccinated
CONT: the immunization coverage is determined in patients and in matching controls so that the relative risk of the unimmunized child contracting tuberculosis can be estimated.
French (Immunologie)
non vacciné [correct, masculine noun]; non vaccinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relevé épidémiologique hebdomadaire, OMS, 11 juillet 1986, vol. 61, no. 28, p. 216