English (Epidemiology)
surveillance [correct]
DEF: The collection, collation, analysis, and dissemination of data; a type of observational study that involves continuous monitoring of disease occurrence within a population.
French (Épidémiologie)
surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’étude continue des individus, de l'environnement et de l'agent dans la communauté, indépendamment de la gravité de la situation épidémiologique.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
vigilancia [correct, feminine noun]