English (Epidemiology)
epidemiological forecast [correct]
DEF: The estimation of the future evolution of a health phenomenon obtained by extrapolating existing trends.
French (Épidémiologie)
prévision épidémiologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de l’évolution future d’un phénomène de santé obtenue par l’extrapolation de tendances existantes.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
previsión epidemiológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Bolivia existen casos acumulados [de sida] desde el año 1982[,] sin embargo, [hay que] reiterar que la previsión epidemiológica nos indica que en Bolivia [habrán] 16 mil casos positivos.