English (Viral Diseases)
wild poliovirus type 3 [correct]; type 3 poliovirus [correct]; epidemic type 3 virus [correct]; type 3 virus strain [correct]; wild type 3 strain [correct]; type 3 strain [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies virales)
poliovirus sauvage de type 3 [correct, masculine noun]; poliovirus de type 3 [correct, masculine noun]; virus épidémique de type 3 [correct, masculine noun]; virus de type 3 [correct, masculine noun]; souche de type 3 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.