English (The Skin)
excoriation [correct]
DEF: An erosion or destruction of the skin [...] which appears in the form of a scratch or abrasion of the skin.
French (Appareil cutané)
excoriation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte superficielle de substance qui touche uniquement l'épiderme, comme celle qui est produite par le grattage.
Spanish (Piel)
excoriación [correct, feminine noun]