English (The Skin; Surgery)
thin-split graft [correct]; Ollier-Thiersch graft [correct]; Thiersch graft [correct]; Ollier graft [correct]; thin split thickness graft [correct]
OBS: Thin split thickness grafts are used when contraction of the recipient site is acceptable, and when faster healing of the donor site is needed to permit recropping.
French (Appareil cutané; Chirurgie)
greffe dermo-épidermique mince [correct, feminine noun]; greffe d’Ollier-Thiersch [correct, feminine noun]; greffe épidermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Greffe de la peau consistant à prélever l'épiderme, la basale et une mince couche de derme répondant au sommet des papilles dermiques.