English (The Skin)
clear zone [correct]; clear subepidermal zone [correct]; band of Unna [correct]; subepidermal free zone [correct]; clear subepidermal free zone [correct]; subepidermal zone of Unna [correct]
DEF: Band of normal connective tissue that separates the infiltrate from the epidermal basal layer.
French (Appareil cutané)
bande de Unna [correct, feminine noun]; zone de Unna [correct, feminine noun]; bande libre sous-épidermique [correct, feminine noun]; bande claire de Unna [correct, feminine noun]; bande acellulaire de Unna [correct, feminine noun]; zone sous-épidermique claire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couloir conjonctif d’aspect normal qui sépare nettement l'épiderme de la zone d’infiltration dermique.