English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
apple orchard [correct]
DEF: A plantation or enclosure containing apple trees.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
pommeraie [correct, feminine noun]; verger de pommiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain planté de pommiers.
CONT: Ces pommeraies sauvages ne craignent ni les températures extrêmes, ni la principale maladie de la pomme qu'est la tavelure, ce champignon qui en défigure l'épiderme.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
huerto de manzanas [correct, masculine noun]; manzanar [correct, masculine noun]