English (The Skin)
papular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Consisting of or characterized by papules.
CONT: Purpura can be classified as nonpalpable (macular) and palpable (papular). ... Palpable purpura results from inflammatory damage to cutaneous blood vessels, the inflammation causing elevated lesions [or papules] as in vasculitis.
French (Appareil cutané)
papuleux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui porte des papules, couvert de papules.
PHR: Épiderme papuleux; tubercules papuleux.