English (Botany)
cinnamon [correct]; Ceylon cinnamon tree [correct]; Ceylon cinnamon [correct]
DEF: [A] small tree, to 30 feet. ... Ceylon and sw. India. Cultured in other tropical areas. Dried bark yields to commercially important spice, cinnamon.
French (Botanique)
cannelier [correct, masculine noun]; cannelier de Ceylan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laurier d’une variété dont l'écorce, dépourvue de son épiderme et fermentée, constitue la cannelle.
Spanish (Botánica)
canelero [masculine noun]; canelo [masculine noun]; canelo de Ceilán [masculine noun]