English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
melanoderma [correct]
DEF: An abnormal darkening of the skin by deposition of excess melanin, or of metallic substances such as silver and iron.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
mélanodermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hyperpigmentation de la peau due à une augmentation du nombre de mélanocytes ou de la quantité de mélanine dans l'épiderme.
CONT: L’arsenic peut être responsable d’une mélanodermie.