English (Personal Esthetics)
dermabrasion [correct]; peeling [correct]; skin peeling
DEF: Planning of the skin done by mechanical means, e.g. sandpaper, wire brushes, etc.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
dermabrasion [correct, feminine noun]; peeling [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Traitement visant à renouveler l'épiderme affecté d’acné, par exemple. Les revues et journaux français utilisent l'anglicisme peeling. [fiche peeling]