English (The Skin)
scaling dermatitis
CONT: Many dermatological disorders can be responsible for a scaling dermatitis with clearcut borders, simulating ringworm also due to the rarefaction of hair, which can be total.
French (Appareil cutané)
dermatite exfoliative [feminine noun]
CONT: Des réactions cutanées graves, incluant la dermatite exfoliative, le syndrome de Stevens-Johnson et la nécrolyse épidermique toxique(syndrome de Lyell) ont été rapportées en association avec l'utilisation d’[un anti-inflammatoire non stéroïdien].