English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pustule [correct]
DEF: A small, circumscribed elevation of the skin containing pus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pustule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion cutanée élémentaire, constituée par un soulèvement épidermique circonscrit contenant du pus.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
pústula [correct, feminine noun]