English (Epidermis and Dermis)
bulla [correct]
DEF: A large vesicle appearing as a circumscribed area of separation of the epidermis from the subepidermal structure (subepidermic bulla) or as a circumscribed area of separation of epidermal cells (intra-epidermic bulla), caused by the presence of serum, sometimes mixed with blood.
French (Épiderme et derme)
bulle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soulèvement épidermique circonscrit et de grande taille rempli d’un liquide séreux ou hémorragique.