English (Epidermis and Dermis)
epidermal [correct]; epidermic [correct]; epidermical [correct]; epidermous [correct]
OBS: The terms "epidermal," and "epidermic" are mostly used in technical texts.
French (Épiderme et derme)
épidermique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l’épiderme ou qui en provient.
Spanish (Epidermis y dermis)
epidérmico