English (Plant and Crop Production)
interstomatal [correct, noun]; interstomatal cell [correct]
OBS: Stoma (plural stomata). An opening in the epidermal layer of plant tissues which leads to intercellular spaces.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
cellule interstomatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule se trouvant entre les stomates.
OBS: Stomate : dispositif anatomique intégré dans le tissu épidermique végétal, constitué de deux cellules stomatiques laissant entre elles un orifice, l'ostiole.