English (Embryology)
blastodisc [correct]; blastodisk [correct]; blastodermic disk [correct]
DEF: The convex structure formed by the blastomeres at the animal pole of an ovum undergoing incomplete cleavage.
French (Embryologie)
blastoderme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce terme est parfois synonyme de disque épidermique
Spanish (Embriología)
blastodermo [masculine noun]