English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cyst of the epididymis [correct]
DEF: A benign cystic growth on the epididymis appearing either as a retention cyst containing spermatozoa of a simple, unilocular serous cyst.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
kyste de l'épididyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite bosse lisse, dure, exquisement douloureuse, surmontant le testicule et pouvant être transilluminable. On divise les kystes de l'épididyme en trois groupes : kystes d’origine vestigiale embryonnaire; kystes dits rétentionnels; maladie polykystique.