English (The Genitals)
epididymis [correct]
DEF: The elongated cordlike structure along the posterior border of the testis in the ducts of which the spermatozoa are stored. It consists of a head, a body and a tail.
French (Organes génitaux)
épididyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit corps allongé d’avant en arrière sur le bord supérieur du testicule.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
epididimo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conducto que lleva los espermatozoides de los testículos a las vesículas seminales.