English (The Genitals)
epididymitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the epididymis.
French (Organes génitaux)
épididymite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de l’épididyme.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
epididimitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección aguda o crónica del epididimo.