English (Petrography)
epidote-amphibolite facies [correct]
DEF: Metamorphic rocks formed under pressures of 3000-7000 bars and temperatures of 250-450 °C with conditions intermediate between those that formed greenschist and amphibolite, or with characteristics intermediate.
French (Pétrographie)
faciès des amphibolites à épidote [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le faciès des amphibolites à albite et épidote [...]