English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries)
destoning [correct]
OBS: An industrial process that removes all the small rocks and stones in the grain.
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
épierrage [correct, masculine noun]