English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
stoning worm [correct]
CONT: The [washer, stoner and whizzer] is in two sections, the washing and stoning tank and the whizzer. Water is contained in the washing and stoning tank (...), and the wheat is fed through a spout (...) into a trough containing a worm conveyor, or wheat worm (...); below the wheat worm is the stoning worm (...) stones and metal particles sink into the stoning worm, which conveys them in the opposite direction and delivers them to a stone-collecting hopper (...)
OBS: stoning worm
French (Minoterie et céréales)
vis épierreuse [correct]
OBS: vis épierreuse